Espaq tempus project: visit to spiru haret university of bucharest (rumania) on june 6-9, 2017
Since May 2015 the National University of Architecture and Construction (NUACA) together with other partner universities/institutions carries out the ESPAQ Tempus project funded by the European Commission. The project aims to one of the core challenges of Armenian higher education related to the quality of its provision and outcomes, through engaging the students into processes of quality assurance (QA) and enhancement of their learning experience.
The visit to Spiru Haret University (SHU) of Bucharest (Romania) has been organized within the ESPAQ project on June 6-9, 2017 where the representatives of the partner universities took place. The visit was dedicated to the discussion of issues regarded to the high education QA in Spiru Haret University in compare with the Armenian Universities. On behalf of the National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia (NUACA) Ms. I.Vanyan, who is the leading specialist of QA Center of NUACA, participated in discussions where she presented the main points of the NUACA QA management system. Ms. I.Vanyan was interviewed for the local TV channel of SHU. She presented through this interview the main achievements of the NUACA within the ESPAQ project.