National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia, together with the US Agency for International Development (USAID) and the International Foundation for Electoral Systems (IFES), will implement the “Engaged Citizen” innovative interactive free course, which will touch upon the essence and principles of democracy, human rights and forms of civil participation contributing to solving public problems.
The course will be conducted by the Head of the Chair of Economics, Law and Management Tatev Yedoyan, lecturer at the eponymous Chair, the Head of the Innovation and Entrepreneurship Support Center Lusine Harutyunyan, Chief Specialist at the Strategic Planning and Quality Assurance Department, lecturer Ani Hakobyan, as well as lecturers Liana Ohanyan and Hermine Aghajanyan.
The course will be conducted with modern interesting methodology, such as Continuum, Jigsaw, Human Barometer, Four-Corner methods, which are used during various international training sessions.
As a result of the course, you will acquire the following skills contributing to personal growth: