A cooperation agreement between the NUACA and ASEU
Based on the cooperation agreement signed in the framework of the Erasmus+ HERITAGE program between the National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia, the Armenian State University of Economics and the Polytechnic University of Valencia master degree studies on “Project Management in the Fields of Tourism and Real Estate” is launched for the academic year 2017-2018. The students will complete the first year of studies at the NUACA and ASEU and the second academic year at the Polytechnic University of Valencia, thus obtaining double diploma.
On June 1st, the NUACA Rector Gagik Galstyan and the ASEU Rector Koryun Atoyan signed a cooperation agreement. The signing of the bilateral agreement now provides grounds for cooperation between the two universities on educational, research programmes and their internationalization, exchange of information, logistics and other areas. The agreement also provides opportunities for grants and establishmet of expert groups to work with these two universities as well as foreign partners.
After signing the contract, the rectors acknowleged that all countries today are seeking advanced networking for organizing educational and scientific programs more effectively, and the agreement creates such bases for both HEIs.
It is worth to remind, that on April 5 a trilateral agreement was signed among the NUACA, ASUE and Polytechnic University of Valencia to enable the exchange of faculty and students of those institutions and wider access to education in the spheres of management of programmes on cultural heritage and geo-information systems.
The program is open to the bachelor’s degree graduates of 2017. The applicants must be proficient in English language and have GPA 14.