National University of Architecture
and Construction of Armenia
University with European Accreditation
Visits within the framework of professional orientation at the National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia have become traditional events. By the initiative of the NUACA Career Center and the Student Council regular visits to the national and public high schools are being organized as well as students are hosted at our University.
Today the NUACA doors were opened for the pupils of the Eornekean School of the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin. About 30 students together with their director Susanna Vardanyan and teachers were toured around our University.
Accompanied by the head of the NUACA Admission Department and the Career Center Hayk Sargsyan, the delegation of the Eornekean school got acquainted with the University location and facilities, as well as students were introduced with the admission procedures and existing specialties of the University, its laboratories, workshops, technically equipped auditoriums, international partnerships and cooperation opportunities, achievements, works of students and graduates and obtained professional consultations.