The allocation of full-time postgraduate program places on paid basis according to specialties:
Civil, Industrial, Hydraulic, Transport and Underground Construction |
The competition is open to persons who have a graduate degree or a degree of a certified specialist, who have taken differentiated tests on the subjects “Foreign Language” and “Information and Communication Technologies” and have passed the following minimum thresholds:
To participate in the specialty exam, the prospective postgraduate students submit a copy of at least one research article published in the peer-reviewed scientific journals of the chosen specialty or a scientific research paper within at least 20 printed pages with a positive written review issued by the chair in the given specialty.
The prospective postgraduate students take an entrance specialty exam, which is assessed on a scale of 20 (twenty) points. The exam is considered passed if the prospective postgraduate students has received at least 13 (thirteen) points.
The competition is held according to the grade received from the specialty exam. In case of equal grades, the following indicators are taken into account in the order given below:
The submission of the documents of prospective postgraduate students – from May 31 to June 28 of this year inclusive, the specialty exam– from July 2 to 7 of this year.
The prospective postgraduate students should submit the following documents to the Department of Third Level Education:
The prospective postgraduate student should also present the passport and the original diploma of a graduate or a certified specialist.
For more information, please contact NUACA Department of Third Level Education. Address: 105 Teryan Street, Building 2, Room 2222, tel.: (010) 54-74-12: