KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Akaki Tsereteli State University
(ATSU)
Shota Rustaveli State University (SRSU)
Georgian Technical University
(GTU)
Indonesian Regional Open Learning Center (IROLC)
Ministry of Education,Science, Culture and Sport of Georgia
(MESCSG)
March 25, 2025 – The final stage of the competition held at the end of the training course “Generation Innovative Ideas”
On March 25, 2025, the final stage of the competition of business ideas developed by the participants of the training course “Generation of Innovative Ideas” was held within the framework of Erasmus+ “Learn, Innovate, Sell, Succeed”(Erasmus+ LISS24) project. Seven groups of students participated in the competition, each of which presented its business idea. The presented business ideas were evaluated by a committee of 8 external experts, according to pre-defined criteria. As a result, 3 groups were recognized as winners in the first, second and third places, which, by prior agreement, should receive monetary awards. 23 participants of the course will be awarded certificates of participation.
19 March, 2025 – The first stage of the competition held at the end of the “Generation of Innovative Ideas” training course
From March 3 to 17, 2025, within the framework of the Erasmus+ LISS24 project, a series of interactive lectures on the topic “Generation of Innovative Ideas” was held at the National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia. As a result, the first stage of the competition of business ideas developed by the course participants was held on March 19 of this year. Seven groups of students participated in the competition, each of which presented its business idea using the CANVAS business model. The presented business ideas were evaluated by a five-member committee according to pre-developed criteria. The group that received the specified points as a result of the competition will participate in the second stage of the competition.
3-17 March, 2025 – Progress of training on the topic “Generation of innovative ideas”
On March 3, 2025, within the framework of the Erasmus+ LISS24 project, a series of lectures on the topic of “Generation of Innovative Ideas” was launched at the National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia. This series of lectures will run until March 17 of this year and will end with a competition. During the lectures the participants were involved in lively discussions, divided into small groups of 4-5 people and completed practical tasks related to market analysis, application of innovative idea generation tools, segmentation of potential consumers, development and refining of business ideas, analysis of the feasibility of a business idea, development of a value proposition and business model.
March 3, 2025 – Launch of courses on the topics of “Generation of Innovative Ideas” and “B2B Sales”
On March 3, 2025, within the framework of the Erasmus+ LISS24 project, a series of lectures on the topics of “Generation of Innovative Ideas” and “B2B Sales” were launched at the National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia. The duration of each course is 3 weeks, which will be concluded with intra-university competitions. The lectures will be conducted by the coordinators and members of the NUACA team of the Erasmus+ LISS24 project.