We invite you to participate in “Innovations Management” V International Youth Scientific School to be held on May 16-18, 2019 in Tsakhkadzor (hereinafter School).
The goal of the school is to contribute to the unity of talented young scientists, researchers and students, to support the level of innovative activity and professional awareness of youth, to develop business ideas, innovative design and technology transfer skills based on their intellectual performance.
Within the framework of the course, participants will have the opportunity to get acquainted with the techniques of drawing up business proposals, develop effective business planning and management capabilities, as well as mastering basic knowledge of the protection and management of intellectual property objects.
For the young participants, lectures, master classes and business games are scheduled for the school program, which will be delivered by leading specialists and experts from the field of Innovative Management, Project Management and Intellectual Property Rights Protection.
Students, young scientists, prospective scholars, researchers, beginner entrepreneurs up to 30 years old, as well as other people interested in innovative entrepreneurship and the commercialization of the results of their intellectual activity may apply for school membership.
To participate in the school you need to complete the electronic participation application until April 29, 2019, by the following link: .
The participation fee is USD 15 or equivalent to AMD, calculated at the current exchange rate. The accommodation, food, transport related costs are covered by the organizers.
The selection of school participants will be held on a competitive basis. Selected applicants until May 6, 2019 will receive an invitation to participate in “Innovations Management” V International Youth Scientific School and the procedure for participation payment.
Within 3 working days, it is necessary to confirm the intention to participate by sending an informative letter to the school email at  and making a payment of participation.
For more information about the Innovations Management V International Youth Science School, please visit the Facebook page of the event at  and the school’s official website at
The program is implemented with the financial support of the Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of the Republic of Armenia.
With respect: