In 2023, within the framework Corporate Social Responsibility program, “Digitain” software development company established scholarships in honour of Digitain colleagues fallen during the 44-Day War. A lump sum scholarship of 250,000 AMD has been established after Arman Andreasyan, a student of the Faculty of Construction of National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia who worked in the Company.
Full-time and part-time undergraduate students of 2-5 years, full-time graduate students of 1st and 2nd years, and part-time students of the 2nd year of 2023-2024 academic year of NUACA Faculty of Construction can participate in the competition if they have 16 or more GPA score, as well as compliance with at least 1 of the following statuses;
Applications can be submitted until September 20 through the online platform, as well as in a printed version to the Dean’s Office of NUACA Faculty of Construction.