NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION OF ARMENIA

NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION OF ARMENIA

University with a 100-Year History

Board of trustees

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Agenda of the Board of Trustees of “National University of Architecture and Construction” Foundation, January 23, 2019, at 14:00

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

 

Agenda of the Board of Trustees of “National University of Architecture and Construction” Foundation, January 23, 2019, at 14:00

  • Election of the Chairman of the Board of Trustees of the “National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia” Foundation (the session is opened by the Senior Board of Trustees).
  • University Rector’s Annual Report. (Reporter, University Rector G. Galstyan)
  • About the University’s 2018 Budget Performance and the 2019 Draft Budget. (Reporter, University Rector G. Galstyan)
  • About approval of the university staff list. (Reporter, Academic Secretary of the University Levon Levonyan)
  • Precarious recognition and writing off of accounts receivable for educational and other services performed by the University. (Reporter, Vice Rector of the University M. Ghazaryan)
  • About University contracts that exceed 10 million AMD. (Reporter, Vice Rector of the University M. Ghazaryan)
  • About the election of the University Audit Organization (“Yerevan-Audit Consult” CJSC). (Reporter, Vice Rector of the University M. Ghazaryan)
  • Current issues

 

TRUSTEES BOARD MEMBERS OF THE NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION OF ARMENIA FOUNDATION/23.01.2019/

Name, Surname

Position

1.

V. Asatryan

Board Member, Chairman of the “Kamurjshin” CJSC Board (by consent )

2.

N. Khachaturyan

Board Member, Deputy Minister of RA ESCS

3.
  1. Eloyan

Board Member, Advisor to the RA Deputy Prime Minister

4.

G. Mamikonyan

Board Member, Advisor to the RA Minister of ESCS

5.

A.Hovsepyan

Board Member, Advisor to the RA Minister of ESCS

6.

A. Meschian

Board Member, Chief Architect of Yerevan (by consent) 

7.

A. Avetisyan

Board Member, Head of organizational and economic department of the RA ESCS Ministry  

8.

E. Margaryan

Board Member, Head of Legal Department of the RA ESCS Ministry  

9.

E. Alexanyan

Board Member, Head of Policy Development Division of Higher and Postgraduate Professional Department of the RA ESCS Ministry 

10.

N. Kalantaryan

Board Member Reconstructing Architect of the Scientific-Cultural Heritage Research Center of the RA ESCS Ministry  (by consent)

11.

B.Sargsyan

Board Member, Head of FAR Armenia Branch (by consent).

12.

A.Vardanyan

Board Member, Head of the “HAEK-I SHINARARUTIUN” CJSC (by consent).

13.

S.Sardaryan

Board Member, Head of the  “Armproject” OJSC Studio, Architect (by consent)

14.

M.Minasyan

Board Member, Head of the RA Union of Architects (by consent)

15.

G.Barseghyan

Board Member, Head of the “Barsis” LLC (by consent).

16.

A.Danielyan

Board Member, Member of the Artists Union of Armenia (by consent)

17.

E. Khachiyan

Board Member, Head of the Chair of Building Mechanics at the National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia

18.

S. Mghitaryan

Board Member, Head of the Chair of Higher Mathematics at the National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia

19.

K. Rashidyants

Board Member, Head of the Chair of Architectural Design and Design of Architectural Environment at the National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia.

20.

T.Margaryan

Board Member, Professor at the Chair of Building Structures at the National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia

21.

S. Burnusuzyan

Board Member, Professor at the Chair of Construction Machinery and Traffic Management at the National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia

22.

R. Azoyan

Board Member, Professor at the Chair of Roads and Bridges at the National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia

23.

S. Stepanyan

Board Member, Associate Professor at the Chair of Economics, Law and Management at the National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia

24.

H. Sargsyan

Board Member, Head of Admissions Department at the National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia.

25.

A.Harutyunyan

Board Member, Candidate of Science at the National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia

26.

E.Hovhannisyan

Board Member, second year full-time Master student of DM-85 group at the Department of Design, National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia

27.

A.Varghamyan

Board Member, second year full-time  Master student of CM-88 group at the Faculty of Construction, National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia

28.

S.Petrosyan

Board Member, 4th year full-time Bachelor’s Degree student of K-65-1 group at the Department of Urban Economics and Ecology, National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia

29.

A.Manukyan

Board Member, 3th year full-time Bachelor’s Degree student of A-71-3 group at the Department of Architecture, National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia

30.

E.Margaryan

Board Member, 4th year full-time Bachelor’s Degree student of D-65-2 group at the Department of Design, National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia

31.

V.Enoqyan

Board Member, second year full-time Master student of AM81-1 group at the Department of Architecture, National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia

32.

Kh. Khachatryan

Board Member, 1st year full-time  Master student of KM-93 group at the Department of Urban Economics and Ecology, National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia