Architecture and Architectural Design |
The applicants possessing a Master’s degree/specialist diploma may participate in the contest.
The applicants may submit a copy of at least one scientific paper published in peer-reviewed scientific journals in the scope of the chosen specialization, or a research paper of no less than 20 printed pages with the written and passing review of the corresponding chair.
The applicants take an entrance exam of the corresponding specialization (with the questionnaire) which is being graded according to a grading system based on 20. The passing grade for the exam is 13. Applicants with a selected specialization “18.00.01 – Architecture and Architectural Design” should also submit clausura.
The contest is being held in accordance with the exam results. The following factors may be taken into consideration, in case of equal grades being acquired:
The submission of the Postgraduate studies applicants’ accompanying documents will be carried out starting the day of the announcement until June 24 (inclusive) and the exams of the corresponding specializations will take place from June 25 to 30 (inclusive).
The applicants should submit the following documents to the Department of the Third Level Education:
This year’s graduate-applicants may submit the relevant certificate of higher professional education qualification about the degree instead of a master’s degree diploma,
The applicant may also present his/her Passport and original Master’s degree/specialist diploma.
For additional information, please contact NUACA Department of the Third Level Education: