NUACA announces admission to part-time graduate programme for 2024-2025 academic year. Only citizens holding an undergraduate degree can be admitted to the graduate programme. To take part in the competition for the registered specialty, graduates of a related specialty or from other universities take an exam in the given specialty before the relevant examination commission of National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia. Citizens holding an undergraduate degree can get a 2nd graduate degree education only on a not state-funded basis.
Admission to part-time graduate programme is conducted in one stage on a not state-funded basis.
At the expense of the state budget of the Republic of Armenia, the following shall be accepted beyond competition:
The applicants submit the following documents:
Please submit the required documents if you have a status in accordance with the Order “Reimbursement of Tuition Fees in the Form of an Allowance (full or partial (discount) and state scholarship) in the Higher Education Institutions of the Republic of Armenia” approved by the Decision of the Government of the Republic of Armenia № 1183 dated July 27, 2006.
Applications for the admission are accepted from September 9 to October 11 of the current year, from 9 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. on working days, address: Room 2125, 2nd Building, 105 Teryan Street, Yerevan, tel.: 010-58-01-56.
You can get acquainted with professions, the number of state-funded and not state-funded places and fees at the following link.
Dear Applicant,
We would like to inform you that all examinations for all academic programmes will be on October 16. Applicants will be informed in advance about the examination room and the time of the examination. In case the group of the academic programme you have applied for is not formed, you will be offered to continue your studies in another related or different academic programme.