Университет со 100-летней историей
Дорогие соотечественники!
On University and my behalf I extend our deepest condolences to the families and relatives  of Armenian sons perished in Artsakh, wish speedy recovery to injured people and express our support.
This four-day battle was  also a historic page, which proved once again that the borders of our country are adamant, our spirit is obstinate due to our patriotic, brave and courageous offsprings. We shoud be united not only by our heroic past, but for the vision of our united future with the commitment of its shaping. I would also like to mention that the most powerful weapons of the world are education and science. Let’s continue our job for keeping up the flag of our country.
Our University, collage and school have already joined the common aid sent to Artsakh by collecting first need items for the frontline. The university, collage and school also organize fundraising. Each chair, administrative unit, student, pupil and just everyone who wish to have their investment in this initiative can apply to Student Council until 9 April, 2016, or call us at 010580156 from 9:30am to 4:00pm.
Thank you in advance for your investments. I wish us power, more and more victories.