National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia, in collaboration with IGT Armenia, is organizing a seminar entitled “Latest Technologies in Geodesy and Geographic Information Systems ...
We would like to inform you that the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Armenia invites citizens with higher education in the specialties of Architecture, Urban
12.02.25
The Embassy of Italy in Armenia announces that the Program “Invest Your Talent in Italy”, as in previous years, has once again extended Armenia’s presence on the list
10.02.25
We would like to inform you that a seminar on “The Planning and Implementation of Energy Efficiency Solutions in the Stages of Architectural Design and Construction
05.02.25
Applications and documents for partial reimbursement of tuition fee (discount) must be submitted from February 3–28.
03.02.25
We would like to inform you that the 2nd semester of the I-III years of full-time undergraduate studies will start on February 3, in the IV years - on January 7, in the
30.01.25
We would like to inform you that a seminar-training on “Determining the Real Dimensions of Flat Figures in Perspective” organized by the Chair of Drawing and Computer
In accordance with Article 5, Clause 10 of the Charter of the Student Council, NUACA Student Council announces a competition for the position of the President.
28.01.25
We would like to inform you that the Government of Brazil is launching the selection process for the PEC-G 2026 Exchange Program for undergraduate students of 2026.
22.01.25
A competition for the vacancy of a teacher of “Drawing” (31 lessons), “Russian Language” (4 lessons) and “Chemistry” (3 lessons) subjects is announced at High School
We would like to inform you that the Eugen Ionescu Programme, funded by the Romanian Government, through the help of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of