Date  of  birth,  month,  day 16.11.1948
• 1965-1971 Yerevan Polytechnic Institute, Faculty of Construction, with specialisation of architect.
• 1971 – till now in “ArmstateProject” Institute.
• 1980 – 1997 in “ArmstateProject” Institute as the head of typing design studio.
• 1992 – 1997 lecturer in chair of architectural designing in Yerevan State University of Architecture and Construction.
• 1997 – 2002 chief architect of the Echmiadzin city.
• 2002 – till now in Armproject OJSC as the head of design studio.
• 2008 – till now in  chair of architectural designing in Yerevan State University of Architecture and Construction as a lecturer.
• 1975 – till now member of  USSA Union Of Architects.
Participation in projecting, scientific  research or other programs
• 1972 Proposal project competition for preservation of monumental complexes of Erebuni (Arin-Berd) – 2nd Prize (1st prize was not awarded);
• 1973 competition of design of Volgograd Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre building, Diploma;
• 1979 Republican competition of individual proposal project, for rural construction of Residential buildings series, 1st prize;
• 1980 competition project of planing and construction of experimental exemplary village of farm named after Paruyr Sevak, 1st – 2nd Awards;
• 1981 diploma for participation in review of the work of young architects. All-union LCYU the Communist Party of the USSR Union of Architects;
• 1984 Diploma of USSR Union of Architects;
• 1986 the winner of IV Republic review, the best architectural project of the Year. Diploma of the Bureau of Armenian Union of Architects;
• in 1986 The best project of the Year, fourth-Union review of residential buildings series. Diploma of USSR Union of Architects;
• 1989 “Youth residential complex” International Competition (USSR-USA), 1st Award;
• 2009 The State Prize in Architecture and urban development field.
• 129/1.2 multipurpose basic series of 1-2, 3-4 and 9-16 storey larg panel residential buildings and block sectionс for urban and rural construction;
• Armenian residential district in the city of Slavutych – a kindergarten for 280 places;
• Typical and individual projects of residential and public buildings, schools and pre-school institutions;
• Master Plan for development of the district center of Baghramyan city;
• Buildings of quarter N1 of Baghramyan district center;
• Youth residential quarter in microdistrict N6 in Abovyan city;
• Master plan of the city of Echmiadzin;
• Church of St. Harutyun (Holy Resurrection) In the city of Tver, Russian;
• Functional zoning plan of Ajapnyak quarter in Yerevan;
• Residential buildings and residential quarter “Houys” (Hope) in Gyumri;
• Residential complexes in cities of Vanadzor and Spitak;
• Individual designs of kindergarten for 90, 140, 280, 330 places  in the disaster zone;
• Residential building of Defense Ministry of RA in Ajapnyak quartal;
• Guesthouse Zakaryan in ethnographic quartal Dzoragyugh in the city of Yerevan;
• Universal hall for 2000 seats in the city of Sevan;
• The administrative complex of the Defence Ministry of the Republic of Armenia in Yerevan;
• Children’s Aesthetic Centre in the ethnographic quarter Dzoragyugh.
• 1974 – 1991 approximately 54 typing projects of residential and public buildings are patented (approved and were put into use by the warrant of the USSR State-Building).